Highlights

Stock Price Target

 
Search
Recent Price Targets: [Sign In or Register (FREE) to view]
 
LSE: BWY       BELLWAY PLC ORD 12.5P
Last Price Avg Target Price   Upside/Downside Price Call
3,119.375 3,065.50     -53.875 (1.73%)
* Average Target Price, Price Call and Upside/Downside are derived from Price Targets in the past 6 months.
** Price Targets are adjusted for Bonus Issue, Shares Split & Shares Consolidation (where applicable).
Date Open Price Target Price Upside/Downside Price Call Source News
11/07/2017 3,064.00 3,545.00 +481.00 (15.70%) BUY Credit Suisse Price Target News
26/04/2017 2,829.00 3,145.00 +316.00 (11.17%) BUY Peel Hunt Price Target News
04/04/2017 2,691.00 3,032.00 +341.00 (12.67%) BUY Liberum Capital Price Target News
02/02/2017 2,493.00 2,540.00 +47.00 (1.89%) HOLD Citigroup Price Target News


Price Target Research Article/News (past 6 months)
11/07/2017  Credit Suisse Credit Suisse boosts Bellway target price, still 'top pick'
26/04/2017  Peel Hunt Peel Hunt upgrades Bellway, downgrades Savills
04/04/2017  Liberum Capital Liberum highlights Bellway, MJ Gleeson, Redrow as top housebuilder picks
02/02/2017  Citigroup Thursday broker round-up



  Be the first to like this.
 


80  45  7090 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 HPRD 23.25+0.43 
 SXLE 18.743+0.123 
 HMJD 31.55+5.16 
 EMUU 5.668+1.308 
 HMCD 7.804+2.344 
 IDWP 25.735+0.155 
 XD9U 64.96+11.35 
 HTRD 4.323+0.503 
 SBIO 34.14+5.11 
 IJPD 32.875+7.095 
Partners & Brokers