Highlights
LSE: KCOM       KCOM GROUP PLC ORD 10P
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
91.507   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):1,175,343
4 Weeks Range:87.00 - 93.25
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
98.13%
52 Weeks Range:87.00 - 121.00
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
75.63%
Average Price Target: 104.25
Price Target Upside/Downside: +12.743

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

KCOM Group PLC is engaged in providing information technology and communications services. The Company's segments include Hull and East Yorkshire, SMB National, Enterprise and Shared. The Hull and East Yorkshire segment is engaged in providing communication services for consumers and small local businesses within Hull and East Yorkshire. The Enterprise segment is engaged in providing communication and collaboration services to its customers. The SMB National segment is engaged in providing services to the smaller business customers. The Shared segment is engaged in providing technical and engineering support, information technology, finance, estates, legal and human resource costs, among others, which include share scheme expenses and certain pension costs. It offers consulting, integration and managed services for the enterprise customers, and also provides phone and broadband-based services for the Hull and East Yorkshire consumer market.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

80  45  7090 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 HPRD 23.25+0.43 
 SXLE 18.743+0.123 
 HMJD 31.55+5.16 
 EMUU 5.668+1.308 
 HMCD 7.804+2.344 
 IDWP 25.735+0.155 
 XD9U 64.96+11.35 
 HTRD 4.323+0.503 
 SBIO 34.14+5.11 
 IJPD 32.875+7.095 
Partners & Brokers