Highlights
LSE: ASHM       ASHMORE GROUP ORD GBP0.0001 WI
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
356.20   +3.40 (0.96%)  347.40 - 360.60  1,234,526

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):1,318,277
4 Weeks Range:347.40 - 394.40
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
18.72%
52 Weeks Range:281.80 - 581.50
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
24.82%
Average Price Target: 370.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: +13.80

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Ashmore Group plc is a United Kingdom-based company, which operates as a specialist emerging markets asset manager. The Company offers a range of investment themes, such as external debt, local currency, corporate debt, blended debt, equities, alternatives, multi-strategy and overlay/liquidity. Its geographical segments include United Kingdom, United States and Others. The external debt theme invests in debt instruments issued by sovereigns (governments) and quasi-sovereigns (government-sponsored). The local currency theme invests in local currency-denominated instruments issued by sovereign, quasi-sovereign and corporate issuers. The corporate debt theme invests in debt instruments issued by public and private sector companies. The Company's products are available in a range of fund structures, covering the liquidity spectrum from daily-dealing pooled funds through to multi-year locked-up partnerships.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1476  1813  506  1638 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.013-0.001 
 VELA 0.091-0.014 
 UJO 0.142-0.006 
 VAST 0.163-0.007 
 SYME 0.439+0.009 
 TOOP 0.12+0.007 
 VILX 0.40-0.025 
 LLOY 28.28+0.63 
 COPL 0.203-0.022 
 KOD 0.068+0.006