Highlights
LSE: AZN       ASTRAZENECA PLC ORD SHS $0.25
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
7,800.00   -5.00 (0.06%)  7,750.00 - 8,004.058  2,773,905

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):2,761,867
4 Weeks Range:7,644.00 - 8,799.00
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
13.51%
52 Weeks Range:5,871.00 - 72,750.00
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
2.88%
Average Price Target: 5,450.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: -2,350.00

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

AstraZeneca PLC (AstraZeneca) is a biopharmaceutical company. The Company focuses on discovery and development of products, which are then manufactured, marketed and sold. The Company focuses on three main therapy areas: Oncology, Cardiovascular & Metabolic Disease (CVMD) and Respiratory, while selectively pursuing therapies in Autoimmunity, Infection and Neuroscience. In CVMD, it is expanding its portfolio into the cardiovascular-renal area with late-stage assets, such as ZS-9 and roxadustat, as well as investing to explore the benefits of its SGLT2 and GLP-1 franchises in chronic kidney disease (CKD) and heart failure (HF). The Company has approximately 40 projects in Phase I, including 29 new molecular entities (NMEs), and 11 oncology combination projects. It has approximately 40 projects in Phase II, including 25 NMEs; four significant additional indications for projects that have reached phase II, and seven oncology combination projects.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1936  1466  584  1648 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.0120.00 
 RMM 0.24+0.005 
 SYME 0.364-0.016 
 LLOY 38.275+2.655 
 UKOG 0.145-0.003 
 PREM 0.041-0.001 
 AOGL 0.0260.00 
 LOGP 1.325-0.10 
 VAST 0.17-0.01 
 VELA 0.075+0.005