Highlights
LSE: BDEV       BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS PLC ORD 10P
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
484.00   -3.50 (0.72%)  482.10 - 497.30  2,925,374

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):5,364,437
4 Weeks Range:467.20 - 562.60
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
17.61%
52 Weeks Range:349.40 - 979.54
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
21.36%
Average Price Target: 702.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: +218.00

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Barratt Developments PLC is a holding company. The Company is principally engaged in acquiring and developing land, planning, designing and constructing residential property developments and selling the homes, which it builds throughout Britain. The Company operates in two segments: Housebuilding and Commercial developments. Its housebuilding segment operates through approximately six regions and approximately 30 operating divisions delivering over 17,319 homes. Its Commercial developments are delivered by Wilson Bowden developments. It purchases land in targeted locations and designs homes for its customers using standard house designs. Its brands include Barratt Homes, David Wilson Homes and Barratt London. Its Barratt Homes brand focuses on making homes. Its Barratt London brand portfolio offers apartments and penthouses in Westminster to riverside communities in Fulham. Its David Wilson Homes brand offers home design and specification, and focuses on developing family homes.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1476  1813  506  1638 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.013-0.001 
 VELA 0.091-0.014 
 UJO 0.142-0.006 
 VAST 0.163-0.007 
 SYME 0.439+0.009 
 TOOP 0.12+0.007 
 VILX 0.40-0.025 
 LLOY 28.28+0.63 
 COPL 0.203-0.022 
 KOD 0.068+0.006