Highlights
LSE: BWNG       BWNG
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
63.70   +4.70 (7.97%)  53.80 - 66.00  2,087,859

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):1,256,043
4 Weeks Range:45.30 - 66.00
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
88.89%
52 Weeks Range:10.02 - 163.90
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
34.88%
Average Price Target: 385.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: +321.30

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

N Brown Group plc is a digital specialist fit fashion retailer. The Company offers customers a range of products in clothing, footwear and home wares. The Company is a multichannel retailer. It operates through the Home Shopping segment. Its power brands include JD Williams, Simply Be and Jacamo. JD Williams is a department store concept offering style for 50-plus customers and their families. Simply Be is a women's clothing retailer, which offers a fashion collection regardless of the size. Jacamo offers in-house ranges, such as Label J and Black Label, alongside international brands. Its brands also include Ambrose Wilson, Julipa, Premier Man, House of Bath, Marisota, Fashion World, High and Mighty, and Figleaves. It offers financial services that focus on credit customer base and cash customers. It offers womenswear from sizes ranging from 10 to 32 and menswear from sizes ranging from small to 5XL. It operates a store estate in the United Kingdom that focuses on key shopping areas.

  d4v3y likes this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

2126  2070  1209  2297 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 VELA 0.115+0.025 
 PREM 0.05+0.001 
 ICON 0.0160.00 
 VAST 0.165-0.013 
 WINZL 67.12-0.96 
 IPOST 390.75-4.60 
 SYME 0.506-0.008 
 SD12 0.020.00 
 WIPAK 2,133.980.00 
 COPL 0.257-0.033