Highlights
LSE: CHAR       CHARIOT OIL & GAS LTD ORD GBP0.01
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
5.80   -0.44 (7.05%)  5.585 - 7.47  4,514,560

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):2,676,276
4 Weeks Range:3.26 - 7.47
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
60.33%
52 Weeks Range:1.26 - 7.47
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
73.11%
Average Price Target: 14.67
Price Target Upside/Downside: +8.87

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Chariot Oil & Gas Limited is an oil and gas exploration company. The Company has two reportable segments: exploration for oil and gas, and corporate costs. The Company has interests in approximately two licenses offshore Morocco; Rabat Deep (approximately 50% (operator), 25% Woodside, 25% Office National des Hydrocarbures et des Mines (ONHYM) (carried interest), and Mohammedia (approximately 75% Chariot (operator), 25% ONHYM (carried interest)). The Company holds approximately 55% and operatorship in the C-19 license offshore Mauritania. The Company holds approximately 100% interest of licenses BAR-M-292, 293, 313 and 314. The Company has interests in approximately three licenses covering over four blocks offshore Namibia. The Company's subsidiaries include Chariot Oil & Gas Investments (Mauritania) Limited, Chariot Oil & Gas Investments (Morocco) Limited, Chariot Brasil Petroleo e Gas Ltda and Chariot Oil & Gas Investments (Morocco) Limited.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1476  1813  506  1638 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.013-0.001 
 VELA 0.091-0.014 
 UJO 0.142-0.006 
 VAST 0.163-0.007 
 SYME 0.439+0.009 
 TOOP 0.12+0.007 
 VILX 0.40-0.025 
 LLOY 28.28+0.63 
 COPL 0.203-0.022 
 KOD 0.068+0.006