Highlights
LSE: DLN       DERWENT VALLEY HLDGS ORD GBP 0.05
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
2,596.00   +2.00 (0.08%)  2,562.00 - 2,650.00  316,063

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):424,809
4 Weeks Range:2,472.00 - 2,870.00
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
31.16%
52 Weeks Range:2,334.00 - 4,362.00
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
12.92%
Average Price Target: 2,750.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: +154.00

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Derwent London plc is a United Kingdom-based real estate investment trust (REIT) operating in central London region. The Company owns and manages a portfolio of approximately 6.2 million square feet located in over 15 villages in London's West End and City borders and focus on middle market rents. The Company's property portfolio includes investment property, owner-occupied property and trading property. The Company's properties are located in London (West End central, West End borders and City borders), with the remainder in Scotland (Provincial). The Company's subsidiaries include Derwent London Charlotte Street Limited, Caledonian Property Estates Limited, Caledonian Property Investments Limited, Derwent Central Cross Limited, Derwent London KSW Limited, Derwent Valley Limited, The New River Company Limited and Derwent London Capital (Jersey) Limited.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1476  1813  506  1638 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.013-0.001 
 VELA 0.091-0.014 
 UJO 0.142-0.006 
 VAST 0.163-0.007 
 SYME 0.439+0.009 
 TOOP 0.12+0.007 
 VILX 0.40-0.025 
 LLOY 28.28+0.63 
 COPL 0.203-0.022 
 KOD 0.068+0.006