Highlights
LSE: FLTR       FLTR
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
15,025.00   +240.00 (1.62%)  14,745.00 - 15,255.00  706,509

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):365,173
4 Weeks Range:14,648.553 - 16,290.00
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
22.93%
52 Weeks Range:69.78 - 16,290.00
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
92.20%
Average Price Target: 706.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: -14,319.00

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Filtrona plc is an international supplier of specialty plastic, fiber and foam products. The Company's operating segment include: Protection & Finishing Products, which is a supplier of protection and finishing products, manufacturing and distributing plastic injection-moulded, vinyl dip-molded, and metal items as well as pressure sensitive tapes. The division has 62 operating units in 23 countries; Porous Technologies, which is a developer and manufacturer of custom fluid handling components; Coated & Security Products, which is a producer of self-adhesive tear tape and a supplier of labels, products and technologies for the consumer packaging, identity and documents markets, and Filter Products, which is an independent cigarette filter supplier, and Other represents Enitor BV which is a plastic profile extrusion business located in The Netherlands offering a complete design and production service.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1116  2329  567  1613 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 PREM 0.0510.00 
 SYME 0.56+0.025 
 TOOP 0.093-0.002 
 VAST 0.128+0.003 
 VELA 0.085-0.003 
 LLOY 35.935-0.28 
 UKOG 0.144-0.016 
 ORR 0.895+0.095 
 KOD 0.098+0.003 
 MSMN 0.175-0.01