Highlights
LSE: VELA       VELA TECHNOLOGIES PLC ORD 0.1P
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.075   +0.005 (7.14%)  0.068 - 0.077  119,439,314

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):412,501,022
4 Weeks Range:0.067 - 0.125
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
13.79%
52 Weeks Range:0.03 - 0.188
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
28.48%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Vela Technologies plc is a United Kingdom-based investment company. The Company is engaged in acquiring and consolidating holdings in small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs), which are active in the development of technologies or engineering solutions. It operates through the holdings and supports of investments segment. The Company seeks investment opportunities, which can be developed through the investment of capital or where, part of or all of the consideration could be satisfied by the issue of new ordinary shares or other securities in the Company. It focuses on investments in companies, which are based in the United Kingdom or Europe.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1936  1466  584  1648 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.0120.00 
 RMM 0.24+0.005 
 SYME 0.364-0.016 
 LLOY 38.275+2.655 
 UKOG 0.145-0.003 
 PREM 0.041-0.001 
 AOGL 0.0260.00 
 LOGP 1.325-0.10 
 VAST 0.17-0.01 
 VELA 0.075+0.005