Highlights
LSE: VELA       VELA TECHNOLOGIES PLC ORD 0.1P
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.073   -0.008 (9.88%)  0.065 - 0.094  474,591,505

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):520,314,749
4 Weeks Range:0.04 - 0.188
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
22.30%
52 Weeks Range:0.03 - 0.80
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
5.58%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Vela Technologies plc is a United Kingdom-based investment company. The Company is engaged in acquiring and consolidating holdings in small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs), which are active in the development of technologies or engineering solutions. It operates through the holdings and supports of investments segment. The Company seeks investment opportunities, which can be developed through the investment of capital or where, part of or all of the consideration could be satisfied by the issue of new ordinary shares or other securities in the Company. It focuses on investments in companies, which are based in the United Kingdom or Europe.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

2242  2387  830  2445 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.0140.00 
 SYME 0.412-0.058 
 TOOP 0.098+0.017 
 VELA 0.073-0.008 
 WINZL 67.12-0.96 
 IPOST 390.75-4.60 
 ALBA 0.50-0.04 
 UKOG 0.171-0.014 
 BOU 0.024+0.001 
 COPL 0.304+0.069 
PARTNERS & BROKERS