Highlights
LSE: INTU       INTU PROPERTIES PLC ORD 50P
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.00   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):165,597,940
4 Weeks Range:0.558 - 4.198
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
0.00%
52 Weeks Range:0.558 - 47.75
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
0.00%
Average Price Target: 220.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: +220.00

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

intu properties plc owns and manages shopping centers in the United Kingdom and in Spain. The Company is primarily a shopping center-focused business and operates through two segments, including United Kingdom and Spain. The Company's Super-regional centers include intu Trafford Centre, intu Lakeside, intu Metrocentre, intu Braehead, intu Merry Hill and Cribbs Causeway. The Company's in-town centers include intu Derby, Manchester Arndale, St David's Cardiff, intu Victoria Centre, intu Watford and intu Eldon Square. The Company's Spanish centers include Puerto Venecia, Zaragoza and intu Asturias. The Company's subsidiaries include Intu (SGS) Limited, Intu Debenture plc, Intu Finance MH Limited, Barton Square Holdco Limited, Sprucefield No.2 General Partner Limited, Liberty International Group Treasury Limited, Liberty International Holdings Limited, Metrocentre (Holdco) Limited and Nailsfield Limited.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

2129  2059  1217  2297 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 VELA 0.115+0.025 
 PREM 0.05+0.001 
 ICON 0.0160.00 
 VAST 0.165-0.013 
 WINZL 67.12-0.96 
 IPOST 390.75-4.60 
 SYME 0.506-0.008 
 SD12 0.020.00 
 WIPAK 2,133.980.00 
 COPL 0.257-0.033