Highlights
LSE: HOIL       HERITAGE OIL LTD ORD NPV
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.00   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 327.50
Price Target Upside/Downside: +327.50

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Heritage Oil Plc is an independent oil and gas exploration and production company. The Company has producing assets in Nigeria and Russia, and exploration assets in Tanzania, Papua New Guinea, Malta, Libya and Pakistan. The Company has four licenses in Papua New Guinea, which include Petroleum Prospecting Licence No:319 (PPL 319), Petroleum Retention Licence No:13 (PRL 13), PPL 337 and PPL 437. PPL 319 and PRL 13 licenses are located onshore and have respective gross areas of approximately 2,025 and 160 square kilometers. PPL 337 has a gross area of approximately 5,508 square kilometers. PPL 437 has a gross area of approximately 1,530 square kilometers. It has three blocks in Tanzania, which include Rukwa North, Rukwa South and Kyela. The Company also operates two blocks in Pakistan. Its OML 30 lies onshore within the Niger Delta. The license covers 1,097 square kilometers and includes eight producing fields. The Maltese licenses cover approximately 18,000 square kilometers.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1884  1831  710  1954 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.016+0.001 
 WINZL 67.12-0.96 
 IPOST 390.75-4.60 
 SD12 0.020.00 
 WIPAK 2,133.980.00 
 MCLS 1.675+0.53 
 INSP 0.065+0.005 
 PREM 0.321+0.005 
 BOIL 0.069-0.001 
 MSMN 0.058-0.002