Highlights
LSE: UKOG       UK OIL & GAS INVESTMENTS PLC 'A' ORD 0.01P
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.139   +0.001 (0.72%)  0.133 - 0.149  131,554,518

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):184,484,891
4 Weeks Range:0.133 - 0.204
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
8.45%
52 Weeks Range:0.12 - 1.22
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
1.73%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

UK Oil & Gas Investments PLC is an oil and gas investment company. The principal activity of the Company is to acquire a portfolio of direct and indirect interests in exploration, development and production oil and gas assets, which are based in the United Kingdom. The Company's segments are Oil exploration and production, Oil exploration and evaluation, and Corporate & Administrative. The Oil exploration and production segment includes producing business activities. The Oil exploration and evaluation segment includes non-producing activities. The Company specializes in finding and producing oil from unrecognized naturally-fractured rocks in the Weald Basin of southern England. Its portfolio consists of four onshore oil producing fields, four appraisal/development licenses, and four exploration licenses. Its onshore producing oil fields include Horndean, Avington, Lidsey and Brockham. Its development/appraisal assets include Horse Hill, Markwells Wood and Baxters Copse.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1476  1813  506  1638 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.013-0.001 
 VELA 0.091-0.014 
 UJO 0.142-0.006 
 VAST 0.163-0.007 
 SYME 0.439+0.009 
 TOOP 0.12+0.007 
 VILX 0.40-0.025 
 LLOY 28.28+0.63 
 COPL 0.203-0.022 
 KOD 0.068+0.006