Highlights
LSE: KEFI       KEFI MINERALS PLC ORD GBP0.01
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.99   -0.025 (1.24%)  1.905 - 2.16  9,973,570

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):24,512,159
4 Weeks Range:1.705 - 2.80
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
26.03%
52 Weeks Range:0.51 - 2.80
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
64.63%
Average Price Target: 5.30
Price Target Upside/Downside: +3.31

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

KEFI Minerals plc is a gold exploration and development company. The Company focuses on gold and copper deposits, primarily in the prospective Arabian-Nubian Shield. The Company operates through the mineral exploration segment. The Company operates in Ethiopia and Saudi Arabia. The Company's projects include Tulu Kapi project, Jibal Qutman EL and Hawiah EL. The Jibal Qutman EL project is located in the central southern region of the Arabian-Nubian Shield and covers an area of over 100 square kilometers. The Company focuses on producing gold through an open cut operation. The Tulu Kapi gold project is located in Western Ethiopia. The Tulu Kapi project is located approximately 360 kilometers due west of Ethiopia's capital, Addis Ababa. The Tulu Kapi project includes an ore reserve of over 1.1 million ounces and mineral resources totaling 1.7 million ounces of gold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

2242  2387  830  2445 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.0140.00 
 SYME 0.412-0.058 
 TOOP 0.098+0.017 
 VELA 0.073-0.008 
 WINZL 67.12-0.96 
 IPOST 390.75-4.60 
 ALBA 0.50-0.04 
 UKOG 0.171-0.014 
 BOU 0.024+0.001 
 COPL 0.304+0.069 
PARTNERS & BROKERS