Highlights
LSE: VAST       VAST
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.17   -0.01 (5.56%)  0.169 - 0.188  143,041,792

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):193,644,034
4 Weeks Range:0.16 - 0.188
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
35.71%
52 Weeks Range:0.108 - 0.419
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
19.94%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Vast Resources plc is a mining production company. The Company is engaged in the development and mining of mineral assets. The Company is focused on commercial production at two mines, the Manaila Polymetallic Mine in Romania (Manaila), and the Pickstone-Peerless Gold Mine in Zimbabwe (Pickstone-Peerless). It is focused on optimizing mining operations at the Manaila and the Pickstone-Peerless, and converting the Baita Plai polymetallic mine into a cash generating operation. It also has a pipeline of additional assets at various stages in the development curve, from green-field exploration to previously producing mines. The Manaila Mine is located over 26 kilometers from the town of Iacobeni, where the Project's processing plant is located. It has interest in the underground mine, Baita Plai, which is a skarn deposit comprising veins in calcareous sediments in over eight distinct pipes. The 584-heactare Pickstone-Peerless Gold Mine is located over 100 kilometers south-west of Harare.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1936  1466  584  1648 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.0120.00 
 RMM 0.24+0.005 
 SYME 0.364-0.016 
 LLOY 38.275+2.655 
 UKOG 0.145-0.003 
 PREM 0.041-0.001 
 AOGL 0.0260.00 
 LOGP 1.325-0.10 
 VAST 0.17-0.01 
 VELA 0.075+0.005