Highlights
LSE: TOOP       TOOP
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.093   -0.002 (2.11%)  0.088 - 0.12  365,307,665

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):200,021,172
4 Weeks Range:0.01 - 0.15
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
59.29%
52 Weeks Range:0.01 - 0.197
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
44.39%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Toople Plc is a United Kingdom-based provider of telecom services to the United Kingdom small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs). The Company's services include business broadband, fiber, data services, business mobile phones, cloud private branch exchange (PBX) and traditional services. These services are delivered and managed through Merlin, its software platform. Its data services include Ethernet First Mile and Ethernet. Merlin provides an end-to-end automated process that allows customers to place orders. The Company's cloud business telephony service for its SME market include Toople.com Classic and Toople.com Premium, which provide a way for small businesses to have a maintenance free phone system. These products can be ordered online or over the phone. Toople.com Premium provides customers with phone system functionality and mobility through an additional iPhone Operating System (IOS) or Android application on their mobile, tablet or laptop.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1116  2329  567  1613 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 PREM 0.0510.00 
 SYME 0.56+0.025 
 TOOP 0.093-0.002 
 VAST 0.128+0.003 
 VELA 0.085-0.003 
 LLOY 35.935-0.28 
 UKOG 0.144-0.016 
 ORR 0.895+0.095 
 KOD 0.098+0.003 
 MSMN 0.175-0.01