Highlights
LSE: TOOP       TOOP
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.12   +0.007 (6.19%)  0.11 - 0.122  235,609,908

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):209,233,833
4 Weeks Range:0.085 - 0.18
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
36.84%
52 Weeks Range:0.012 - 0.21
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
54.55%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Toople Plc is a United Kingdom-based provider of telecom services to the United Kingdom small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs). The Company's services include business broadband, fiber, data services, business mobile phones, cloud private branch exchange (PBX) and traditional services. These services are delivered and managed through Merlin, its software platform. Its data services include Ethernet First Mile and Ethernet. Merlin provides an end-to-end automated process that allows customers to place orders. The Company's cloud business telephony service for its SME market include Toople.com Classic and Toople.com Premium, which provide a way for small businesses to have a maintenance free phone system. These products can be ordered online or over the phone. Toople.com Premium provides customers with phone system functionality and mobility through an additional iPhone Operating System (IOS) or Android application on their mobile, tablet or laptop.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1476  1813  506  1638 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.013-0.001 
 VELA 0.091-0.014 
 UJO 0.142-0.006 
 VAST 0.163-0.007 
 SYME 0.439+0.009 
 TOOP 0.12+0.007 
 VILX 0.40-0.025 
 LLOY 28.28+0.63 
 COPL 0.203-0.022 
 KOD 0.068+0.006