Highlights
LSE: OEX       OILEX LD ORD NPV
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.085   0.00 (0.00%)  0.081 - 0.081  644,209

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):7,522,413
4 Weeks Range:0.08 - 0.093
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
38.46%
52 Weeks Range:0.06 - 0.28
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
11.36%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Oilex Ltd (Oilex) is engaged in exploration of oil and gas, appraisal and development of oil and gas prospects, and production and sale of oil and gas. The Company operates geographically through India, Australia, Joint Petroleum Development Area (JPDA) and Indonesia segments. The Company's principal assets are a near term production project in India and an early-stage exploration project located in the Canning Basin, North West Australia. The Australia based projects include STP-EPA-0131, which encompasses an area of approximately 5,280 square kilometers; STP-EPA-0106 area, comprising approximately 35.5 graticular blocks with an area of approximately 2,844 square kilometers, and STP-EPA-0107 area, comprising approximately 45 graticular blocks with an area of approximately 3,610 square kilometers. The India-based projects include Cambay Basin covering approximately 40,000 acres in Gujarat State and Bhandut located near to the Lakshmi, Gauri and Hazira Fields.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

2242  2387  830  2445 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.0140.00 
 SYME 0.412-0.058 
 TOOP 0.098+0.017 
 VELA 0.073-0.008 
 WINZL 67.12-0.96 
 IPOST 390.75-4.60 
 ALBA 0.50-0.04 
 UKOG 0.171-0.014 
 BOU 0.024+0.001 
 COPL 0.304+0.069 
PARTNERS & BROKERS