Highlights
LSE: PSON       PEARSON PLC ORD 25P
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
665.00   +18.00 (2.78%)  639.40 - 673.40  2,617,029

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):3,327,771
4 Weeks Range:506.40 - 673.40
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
94.97%
52 Weeks Range:412.085 - 677.80
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
95.18%
Average Price Target: 671.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: +6.00

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Pearson plc (Pearson) is a learning company. The Company delivers learning through providing a range of educational products and services to institutions, governments, professional bodies and individual learners. The Company operates through three segments, which include North America, Core and Growth. The Company's North America segment includes Courseware, Assessments and Services businesses in the United States and Canada. The Company's Core segment includes Courseware, Assessments and Services businesses in more mature markets including the United Kingdom, Australia and Italy. The Company's Growth segment includes Courseware, Assessments and Services businesses in emerging markets including Brazil, China, India and South Africa. The Company provides content, assessment and digital services to schools, colleges and universities, as well as professional and vocational education to learners to help increase their skills and employability prospects.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1936  1466  584  1648 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.0120.00 
 RMM 0.24+0.005 
 SYME 0.364-0.016 
 LLOY 38.275+2.655 
 UKOG 0.145-0.003 
 PREM 0.041-0.001 
 AOGL 0.0260.00 
 LOGP 1.325-0.10 
 VAST 0.17-0.01 
 VELA 0.075+0.005