Highlights
LSE: SXX       SIRIUS MINERALS PLC ORD 0.25P
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.00   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):140,795,635
4 Weeks Range:5.485 - 5.495
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
0.00%
52 Weeks Range:2.66 - 5.995
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
0.00%
Average Price Target: 9.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: +9.00

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Sirius Mineral Plc is a United Kingdom-based resource development company. The Company is focused on the development of a polyhalite deposit located in North Yorkshire, the United Kingdom. The Company's focus is on developing a multi-nutrient product, POLY4, to be used as a direct-application fertilizer and as a component in nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium (NPK) blending. It has developed a granulation process, which enables polyhalite to be processed without the use of chemicals, into a form beneficial for plant nutrient uptake. The Woodsmith mine is located near Whitby, North Yorkshire. Polyhalite is an evaporite mineral comprising a natural combination of four of the six macro-nutrients that are essential to plant growth, potassium, sulfur, magnesium and calcium.The Company's POLY4 product is available in granulated, powdered or chipped form to meet the needs of its customers, taking into account their crop needs, blending requirements, application method and soil conditions.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1476  1813  506  1638 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.013-0.001 
 VELA 0.091-0.014 
 UJO 0.142-0.006 
 VAST 0.163-0.007 
 SYME 0.439+0.009 
 TOOP 0.12+0.007 
 VILX 0.40-0.025 
 LLOY 28.28+0.63 
 COPL 0.203-0.022 
 KOD 0.068+0.006