Highlights
LSE: VOD       VODAFONE GROUP PLC ORD USD0.11 3/7
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
110.74   -1.86 (1.65%)  108.957 - 113.10  15,822,849

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):77,585,201
4 Weeks Range:100.00 - 113.55
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
79.26%
52 Weeks Range:0.987 - 1,988.20
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
5.52%
Average Price Target: 230.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: +119.26

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Vodafone Group Plc (Vodafone) is a telecommunications company. The Company's business is organized into two geographic regions: Europe, and Africa, Middle East and Asia Pacific (AMAP). Its segments include Europe and AMAP. Its Europe segment includes geographic regions, such as Germany, Italy, the United Kingdom, Spain and Other Europe. The Other Europe includes the Netherlands, Portugal, Greece, Hungary and Romania, among others. Its AMAP segment includes India, South Africa, Tanzania, Mozambique, Lesotho, Africa, Turkey, Australia, Egypt, Ghana, Kenya, New Zealand and Qatar, among others. The Company provides a range of services, including voice, messaging and data across mobile and fixed networks. The Company acquires spectrum and licenses to use radio frequencies that deliver mobile services. Its fixed capabilities include cable, fiber and copper networks to enable television, broadband and voice services.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

2149  2063  1193  2297 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 VELA 0.112+0.022 
 PREM 0.05+0.001 
 ICON 0.0160.00 
 VAST 0.165-0.013 
 WINZL 67.12-0.96 
 IPOST 390.75-4.60 
 SYME 0.506-0.008 
 SD12 0.020.00 
 WIPAK 2,133.980.00 
 COPL 0.257-0.033