Highlights
LSE: GAW       GAMES WORKSHOP GROUP PLC ORD 5P
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
8,470.00   +185.00 (2.23%)  7,969.545 - 8,500.00  67,742

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):130,382
4 Weeks Range:7,081.45 - 8,580.00
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
92.66%
52 Weeks Range:3,564.00 - 8,580.00
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
97.81%
Average Price Target: 750.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: -7,720.00

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Games Workshop Group PLC designs, manufactures and sells fantasy miniatures and related products. The Company's segments include Sales channels, Product and supply, Central costs, Service centre costs and Royalties. The Sales channels segment includes Trade, which sells to independent retailers and includes magazine newsstand business and distributor sales from its publishing business (Black Library); Retail, which includes sales through retail stores, its visitor center and global exhibitions, and Mail order, which includes sales through its Web stores and digital sales. The Product and supply segment designs and manufactures products and incorporates production facility in the United Kingdom. The Central costs segment includes its overheads, head office site costs and costs of running Games Workshop Academy. The Service centre costs segment provides support services and undertakes strategic projects. The Royalties segment includes royalty income earned from third-party licensees.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

2275  1752  1344  2592 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 VAST 0.235-0.005 
 WINZL 67.12-0.96 
 IPOST 390.75-4.60 
 MSMN 0.087-0.053 
 UKOG 0.216-0.005 
 VIXL 0.01-0.002 
 BOU 0.024+0.001 
 INTU 1.776-2.134 
 LLOY 31.84+1.14 
 SD12 0.020.00 
Partners & Brokers