Highlights
LSE: ALBA       ALBA MINERAL RESOURCES ORD GBP0.01
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.455   -0.025 (5.21%)  0.45 - 0.52  34,608,397

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):155,913,922
4 Weeks Range:0.33 - 0.552
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
56.31%
52 Weeks Range:0.04 - 0.58
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
76.85%
Average Price Target: 9.40
Price Target Upside/Downside: +8.945

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Alba Mineral Resources plc (Alba) is a holding company. The Company's principal activity is exploration for natural resources. It operates through the exploration segment. Alba is an explorer with a focus on oil and gas, graphite, uranium and base metals. The Company holds interests in the United Kingdom oil and gas exploration sector, hard rock exploration assets in Greenland (Graphite), Ireland (Base Metals), and Mauritania (Uranium). Alba owns direct interest in Horse Hill Developments Limited (HHDL). HHDL is a special purpose company that owns participating interest and operatorship of License PEDL137 and the adjacent License PEDL246 in the United Kingdom Weald Basin. It has option to earn interest a graphite project near Nanortalik in southern Greenland. The license area consists of Amitsoq graphite mine and is prospective for graphite, gold, copper, nickel and platinum group elements. The exploration license in the Limerick Basin is prospective for zinc, lead and silver.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1476  1813  506  1638 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.013-0.001 
 VELA 0.091-0.014 
 UJO 0.142-0.006 
 VAST 0.163-0.007 
 SYME 0.439+0.009 
 TOOP 0.12+0.007 
 VILX 0.40-0.025 
 LLOY 28.28+0.63 
 COPL 0.203-0.022 
 KOD 0.068+0.006