Highlights
LSE: SNT       SABIEN TECHNOLOGY GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.05
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.194   +0.004 (2.11%)  0.18 - 0.194  4,776,243

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):4,776,243
4 Weeks Range:0.18 - 0.194
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
100.00%
52 Weeks Range:0.10 - 0.299
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
47.24%
Average Price Target: 50.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: +49.806

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Sabien Technology Group Plc is a United Kingdom-based company, which is engaged in the supply of energy efficiency products. The principal activity of the Company is the design, manufacture and sale of M1G and M2G, which are boiler energy efficiency technologies. M1G is a direct fired hot water control technology for use on hot water heaters. M1G is designed to prevent the inherent problem of short cycling within direct hot water generators resulting in unnecessary fuel consumption during low load demands. M2G provides boiler load optimization control. M2G prevents boiler dry cycling in various commercial and industrial boilers. M2G is compatible with natural gas, oil and liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) fired boilers, and with heating systems with constant and variable temperature requirements. M2G is retrofitted to existing boilers or installed with new boilers. M2G integrates with existing controls, including building management systems (BMS) and weather compensation.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1476  1813  506  1638 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.013-0.001 
 VELA 0.091-0.014 
 UJO 0.142-0.006 
 VAST 0.163-0.007 
 SYME 0.439+0.009 
 TOOP 0.12+0.007 
 VILX 0.40-0.025 
 LLOY 28.28+0.63 
 COPL 0.203-0.022 
 KOD 0.068+0.006