Highlights
LSE: LLOY       LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC ORD 10P
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
38.275   +2.655 (7.45%)  35.25 - 38.28  244,156,813

Recent Prices

Date Open Range Close Change Volume
30/11/2020 37.695 35.62 - 37.98 35.62 -1.675 (4.49%) 343,886,051
27/11/2020 36.205 35.773 - 38.15 37.295 -0.025 (0.07%) 361,581,226
26/11/2020 38.14 35.773 - 40.819 37.32 -0.81 (2.12%) 294,316,183
25/11/2020 40.68 37.30 - 40.819 38.13 -1.37 (3.47%) 367,835,127
24/11/2020 37.45 36.14 - 39.869 39.50 +2.30 (6.18%) 383,355,000
23/11/2020 36.15 35.00 - 37.38 37.20 +1.385 (3.87%) 269,962,523
20/11/2020 35.60 34.825 - 36.265 35.815 +0.16 (0.45%) 236,741,478
19/11/2020 35.00 34.825 - 36.00 35.655 -0.01 (0.03%) 330,453,203
18/11/2020 35.545 34.853 - 36.15 35.665 +0.07 (0.20%) 253,504,305
17/11/2020 35.72 35.025 - 36.445 35.595 +0.005 (0.01%) 265,795,860
16/11/2020 35.10 32.62 - 36.445 35.59 +0.87 (2.51%) 335,834,224
13/11/2020 33.07 32.29 - 35.00 34.72 +1.25 (3.73%) 335,666,802
12/11/2020 32.89 31.87 - 33.735 33.47 +0.09 (0.27%) 242,164,742
11/11/2020 32.115 30.82 - 33.70 33.38 +1.245 (3.87%) 342,572,026
10/11/2020 31.28 27.365 - 33.075 32.135 +1.355 (4.40%) 434,823,444
09/11/2020 27.715 27.365 - 31.82 30.78 +3.415 (12.48%) 555,165,909
06/11/2020 27.87 27.22 - 28.745 27.365 -0.345 (1.25%) 189,650,158
05/11/2020 28.61 27.22 - 29.12 27.71 -0.81 (2.84%) 280,894,568
04/11/2020 28.17 27.875 - 29.36 28.52 -0.725 (2.48%) 160,111,489
03/11/2020 28.075 27.10 - 29.395 29.245 +1.415 (5.08%) 191,093,059

  Be the first to like this.
 
biosciboy Oriel Securities have put a 45p price tag on Lloyds shares and UBS reitained their 50p target price
13/07/2012 10:35 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1936  1466  584  1648 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.0120.00 
 RMM 0.24+0.005 
 SYME 0.364-0.016 
 LLOY 38.275+2.655 
 UKOG 0.145-0.003 
 PREM 0.041-0.001 
 AOGL 0.0260.00 
 LOGP 1.325-0.10 
 VAST 0.17-0.01 
 VELA 0.075+0.005