Highlights
LSE: BWY       BELLWAY PLC ORD 12.5P
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
2,556.847   +28.847 (1.14%)  2,477.00 - 2,588.00  184,409

Technical Indicators

Date: Jul 01, 2020 Price: 2,528.00

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 2,587.50 2,655.15 2,623.467 2,597.675 2,602.84 2,547.508 2,719.846 3,049.527 3,165.646 3,102.789
Variance -59.50 -127.15 -95.467 -69.675 -74.84 -19.508 -191.846 -521.527 -637.646 -574.789
Variance(%) 2% 5% 4% 3% 3% 1% 7% 17% 20% 19%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 2,579.419 2,602.539 2,607.169 2,618.333 2,642.097 2,670.462 2,771.562 2,844.694 2,964.781 2,995.512
Variance -51.419 -74.539 -79.169 -90.333 -114.097 -142.462 -243.562 -316.694 -436.781 -467.512
Variance(%) 2% 3% 3% 3% 4% 5% 9% 11% 15% 16%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Relative Strength Index
9 14 25
RSI 35.015 42.931 52.21
**>70 is overbought while <30 is oversold.
William %R
9 14 25
%R -55.155% -55.155% -74.374%
**>-20 is overbought while <-80 is oversold.
Money Flow Index
9 14 25
MFI 56.619 58.603 56.958
**>80 is overbought while <20 is oversold.
Rate of Change
21 63 125 250
ROC -1.634% 14.805% -33.579% -6.543%
**>8% is overbought while <-8% is oversold.
Percentage Price Oscillator
5,35,5 12,26,9
PPO -2.241 -0.698
Signal -1.654 0.028
Variance -0.587 -0.726
Variance(%) 35% 2593%
**Variance - Comparison between PPO and signal line.
Moving Average Convergence-Divergence
5,35,5 12,26,9
MACD -58.511 -18.183
Signal -43.246 0.809
Variance -15.265 -18.992
Variance(%) 35% 2348%
**Variance - Comparison between MACD and signal line.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 44.845 25.626
%D 33.89 26.486
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.
Stochastic Oscillator (Slow)
14,3 18,9
%K 33.89 26.486
%D 26.297 36.79
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

2308  1728  1336  2591 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 VAST 0.242+0.002 
 WINZL 67.12-0.96 
 IPOST 390.75-4.60 
 MSMN 0.088-0.052 
 UKOG 0.219-0.001 
 VIXL 0.01-0.002 
 BOU 0.024+0.001 
 INTU 1.776-2.134 
 LLOY 31.98+1.28 
 SD12 0.020.00 
Partners & Brokers