Highlights
LSE: LLOY       LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC ORD 10P
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
38.275   +2.655 (7.45%)  35.25 - 38.28  244,156,813

Technical Indicators

Date: Dec 01, 2020 Price: 38.275

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 37.048 34.487 32.387 31.163 30.03 29.413 29.042 29.589 32.447 38.006
Variance 1.227 3.788 5.888 7.112 8.245 8.862 9.233 8.686 5.828 0.269
Variance(%) 3% 11% 18% 23% 27% 30% 32% 29% 18% 1%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 36.651 34.864 33.486 32.484 31.784 31.381 31.049 31.509 34.394 36.232
Variance 1.624 3.411 4.789 5.791 6.491 6.894 7.226 6.766 3.881 2.043
Variance(%) 4% 10% 14% 18% 20% 22% 23% 21% 11% 6%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Relative Strength Index
9 14 25
RSI 62.56 69.31 68.198
**>70 is overbought while <30 is oversold.
William %R
9 14 25
%R -42.443% -28.428% -18.457%
**>-20 is overbought while <-80 is oversold.
Money Flow Index
9 14 25
MFI 40.058 59.266 60.249
**>80 is overbought while <20 is oversold.
Rate of Change
21 63 125 250
ROC 37.531% 35.009% 24.028% -38.946%
**>8% is overbought while <-8% is oversold.
Percentage Price Oscillator
5,35,5 12,26,9
PPO 13.177 6.878
Signal 14.366 7.005
Variance -1.189 -0.127
Variance(%) 8% 2%
**Variance - Comparison between PPO and signal line.
Moving Average Convergence-Divergence
5,35,5 12,26,9
MACD 4.341 2.336
Signal 4.642 2.298
Variance -0.301 0.038
Variance(%) 6% 2%
**Variance - Comparison between MACD and signal line.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 71.572 81.293
%D 64.461 83.591
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.
Stochastic Oscillator (Slow)
14,3 18,9
%K 64.461 83.591
%D 68.579 90.13
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 
biosciboy Oriel Securities have put a 45p price tag on Lloyds shares and UBS reitained their 50p target price
13/07/2012 10:35 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

1936  1466  584  1648 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ICON 0.0120.00 
 RMM 0.24+0.005 
 SYME 0.364-0.016 
 LLOY 38.275+2.655 
 UKOG 0.145-0.003 
 PREM 0.041-0.001 
 AOGL 0.0260.00 
 LOGP 1.325-0.10 
 VAST 0.17-0.01 
 VELA 0.075+0.005